Ei Group Awards Roll of Honour



Ei Group Pub of the Year

Winner
Adrian Emmett, The Lion Hotel, Treorchy

Best Lifetime Achievement Award 

Winner
Michael and Janet Ostler, The Red Cow Inn, Knoll
Andrew Scott, Crown & Trumpet Inn, Broadway

Finalists
Julie Walker, Crows Nest, Lincoln
Robert Bass, Kings Arms, Okehampton​

Best Outdoor Area

Winner
Nico Tregeur & Gareth Thomas, The Culpeper, Aldgate

Finalists
Sarah Allchorne, The Milk House, Sissinghurst
Matt Adkins, Antelope, High Wycombe​​

Best Newcomer

Winner

Rachel Street & Andrew Britten-Austen, The Leigham Well, Streatham

Finalists 
Michael Silcox, Wheatsheaf Inn, Malmesbury
Philip Campo, Blackhorse, Monkseaton

Best Marketing Initative

Winner

Julian Crowley & Stuart Fox, The White Horse, Dover

Finalists
Daniel Lengden, Bulls Head Inn, Brinklow
Adrian Emmett, Lion Hotel, Treorchy

Best Multiple Operator

Winner

Bruno Nunes, Creative Hospitality Group, Swansea

Finalists
Robert Thompson, Appetite for Life Ltd
Matt Bonilla, Bonilla Enterprise Ltd

Best Live Music Venue

Winner

Sophia Yates & Kit Fraser, Hootananny, Brixton

Finalists
Jo Wilson, Big Red Islington
Sophie O'Hara, Boileroom, Guildford

​Best Turnaround

Winner

Adam & Sue Franklin, Horse & Jockey Hotel, Liverpool

Finalists
Warwick Heskins, Catherine Wheel, Newbury
Edward Borthen, Tally Ho Inn, Exeter

Best Joint Investment

Winner
Thomas, Oliver, Chris & Jayne Ledsham, Snooty Fox Tavern, Lonsdale

Finalists
Victoria, Walshaw
Christina Odix, Forrests Arms, Longridge

Best Food Offer

Winner
Dane & Sarah Allchorne, The Milk House, Sissinghurst

Finalists
Vanessa Cooper, Fleur De Lys, Pilley
Becky Sailsbury, Alford Arms, Frithsden

Best Sports Venue

Winner
Michael Nicholas & Rachelle Stringer, The Directors Box, Manchester

Finalists
Natalie Coleshill, Milford Arms, Isleworth
Adrian Emmett, Lion Hotel, Treorchy

Best Community Hub

Winner
Adrian Emmett, Lion Hotel, Treorchy

Finalists
Sharon Herron, Keel Row, Seaton Delaval
Mark Bradley, Royal Oak, Winsford

Excellence in Cellar Standards​

Winner
Peter Clements, British Oak, Blackheath​​

Finalists
Hugh McGaffney, Festival, Coventry
Staffordshire Bull, Stafford​